ntpviz - scale for "nsat" graph is somtimes wrong for "Local GPS"
Gary E. Miller
gem at rellim.com
Mon Dec 27 18:52:07 UTC 2021
Yo Nicolai!
On Mon, 27 Dec 2021 16:56:27 +0100
Nicolai Mass via users <users at ntpsec.org> wrote:
> Issue: When running ntpviz, the graph called "Local GPS" gets the
> scale for nsat wrong. The scale should be liner but go like 7 8 8 8
> 9 10 10 10 11.
Just a format issue. Should be 7.0, 7.5, 8.0, 8.5. 9.0
I'm not sure the best fix.
RGDS
GARY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gary E. Miller Rellim 109 NW Wilmington Ave., Suite E, Bend, OR 97703
gem at rellim.com Tel:+1 541 382 8588
Veritas liberabit vos. -- Quid est veritas?
"If you can't measure it, you can't improve it." - Lord Kelvin
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: not available
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 851 bytes
Desc: OpenPGP digital signature
URL: <https://lists.ntpsec.org/pipermail/users/attachments/20211227/54c47a0f/attachment.bin>
More information about the users
mailing list